2.1 - 2.28 Enter coupon code [VIVALOVE] to enjoy 10% off for selected products with net purchase of HK$520 or above!
Privacy Policy
Updated privacy policy

We value our customers' privacy and appreciate your confidence that we will respect your privacy in a careful and sensitive manner. By visiting the Site and / or using the products and services made available to you on the Site (“Services"), you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read this policy carefully. Our business is constantly changing and our Privacy Policy and the Site and our Terms & Conditions will also exchange.

Information We Collect
  1. Your personal information and contact information such as your name, gender, date of birth, identity card number, telephone number, social media contact, email address, residential address, mailing address, and billing address;
  2. Your business information such as company name and business title;
  3. Your account details, including first and last 4 digits of credit card account numbers, or user accounts;
  4. Your household income range, and personal interest;
  5. IP address, real-time geographic location data, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information of your computer or mobile device; and
  6. Telephone numbers and email addresses contained in your phone book, when you choose to participate in interactive features of our service. In this case we will have informed you when you access to our service and by providing that data to us you agree that you have obtained consent from those individuals in the phone books.
Direct Marketing

From time to time, the Company may use your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers and the Company requires your consent for that purpose. We may contact you by email, in-app notifications, social media, SMS, text/picture/video message, telephone or mail.

Your name, email address, telephone number, contact address, social media contact, date of birth, products and services portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, content viewing habits and personal interests held by the Company may be used by the Company in direct marketing of the Services and the following products or services offered by the Company’s business partners or the registered merchants of Art Piece, including without limitation: food and beverages, groceries, household products, personal care and health, skincare and makeup, maternity and baby, pets, electrical appliances, dining and lifestyle, sports and travel, toys and books, telecommunications, media and entertainment, fashion, insurance and financial products and solicitation of donations or contributions for charitable, cultural, philanthropic or recreational purposes, which may be of interest to you.

If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us or our marketing partners, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through your registered account or an unsubscribe link provided. Upon receipt of your request, we shall cease to so use your personal data as soon as possible without charge to you.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of text that may be provided to your computer through your web browser when you access a website. Your browser stores cookies in a manner associated with each website you visit. Art Piece reserves the right to install cookies on your computer if you visit the website. The information concerning your computer's navigation around our website (pages you visited, date, time ...) is stored. We use cookies to enable our servers to Recognize your web browser and tell us how and when you visit the Site and Otherwise use the services through the Internet. The use of reserves cookies to improve our services and to better serve you. You can choose to disable the use of cookies or modify the acceptance parameters by Configuring the Internet options for your browser.

Our cookies do not, by Themselves, contain, Personal Information, and we do not combine the general information file Managed through cookies with --other Personal Information to tell us who you are. Most browsers-have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent prevention your browser from Accepting new cookies, as as well (DEPENDING on the sophistication of your browser software) ALLOWING you to decide on acceptance of Each new cookie in a variety of ways. This Privacy Policy covers our use of cookies only and Does not cover the use of cookies by third parties. We do not control how third party When Gold Place cookies on your computer. For example, third party websites to link which a point May Place cookies on your computer.

How We Use This Information

When you visit this Site or our online advertisements or use one of our mobile social networking, we collect some information about your device or use by automated means clustering or by using technologies such as cookies and web server logs. For example, we collect information about your browsing habits using various web-based technologies. We may also contract with third-party advertising networks or pixel tags collect IP addresses and That --other information through the use of cookies and web server logs on our websites and emails; one third-party websites and emails; and we our advertising Placed on third-party websites. They use this information to Provide advertisements about products and services tailored to your interests (Including for companies not affiliated with us).

We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and Disclose Any Information that we reasonably believe May be Necessary to (i) Satisfy Any applicable law, regulation, legal process or Governmental request, (ii) enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of conditions applicable to the Services, Including Any investigation of potential hereof violations, (iii) detect, prevent prevention, gold Otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (iv) responds to user support requests, or (v) protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public. This includes exchanging information with --other companies and organisms for Purposes of fraud protection and spam / malware prevention.

Links to Third Party Websites

Our website may provide links to --other websites for your convenience and information. We do not control websites or thesis of their privacy policy as they may operate independent from us. Linked Sites May-have Their Own privacy notices or policies; we strongly encourages you to review if you visit websites linked Any. To the extent Any linked websites you visit are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for the websites' content, any use of the sites or the privacy practices of the sites. Some third party companies May choose to share with us their personal data; that sharing is by-governed that third party company's privacy policy.

How We Protect Personal Information

We seek to protect Account information to ensure that it is kept private; however, we cannot guarantee the security of any Account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise the security of user information at any time. We otherwise store all of our information, including your IP address information, using industry standard techniques. We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. We do not guarantee or warrant that such techniques will prevent unauthorized access to information about you that we store, whether Personal Information or otherwise. In the unlikely event that we believe that the security of your personally identifiable information in our possession or control may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development. If a notification is appropriate or required by law, we would endeavor to do so as promptly as possible under the circumstances.

Consent to Transfer Information and Safe Harbor Certification

The website is operated in Hong Kong. If you are located outside of Hong Kong, and are accessing or using the Website, please be aware that information we collect, including personal information, will be transferred to, processed and stored in Hong Kong. By using the Website or providing us with any information through the website, you consent to this transfer, processing and storage of your information in Hong Kong.

Data Access and Correction

If you have any query in relation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address:

Art Piece
M2R Investment Limited
cs@artpiecehk.com
For the attention of: Personal Data Officer
The Company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for complying with a data access request as permitted by the PDPO.

In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

We keep this Privacy Policy under regular review and place updates on our website from time to time.

To Top